马耳他透过投资取得公民身份
 Share This Page:

MALTA CITIZENSHIP BY INVESTMENT SERVICES

Malta Flag

Malta

The Maltese archipelago lies virtually at the centre of the Mediterranean, 93 km south of Sicily and 288 km north of Africa. The archipelago consists of three islands: Malta, Gozo and Comino. In 2014, the population of Malta was estimated to be 445,000 inhabitants, occupying an area of 316 square kilometers.

Malta is the largest island and the cultural, commercial and administrative centre. Gozo is the second largest island and is more rural, characterised by fishing, tourism, crafts and agriculture. Comino, the smallest of the trio, has one hotel and is largely uninhabited.

Malta is renowned for sunny weather, attractive beaches, a thriving nightlife and 7,000 years of intriguing history, medieval towers, wayside chapels and the oldest known human structures in the world.

Now in 2018, it is possible to apply for High Net Worth Immigration to Malta (Malta Citizenship and EU Passport), which allows the applicant and his family to live, work, and study on the incredible island of Malta through a fast Malta property investment and financial contribution!

Why apply for Citizenship by Investment, in Malta?

Malta Villa, Madliena

Investment requirements for IIP Citizenship in Malta

Malta harbour

What is the Property investment amount for the Malta Citizenship by Investment Programme?

1. Financial Contribution - All individuals and families applying to the Malta Individual Investor Program must make a significant non-refundable contribution to the National Development and Social Fund set up by the Government of Malta and run by a board of trustees. The fund, which is on the same level as the central bank, finances projects in the country linked to public health, education, job creation, social improvement, and innovation. Also, see VisaConnect's PDF document: Malta IIP Citizenship by Investment in 2018:

The following contributions must be made within four months of being issued a Malta IIP Letter of Approval in Principle:
2. Real Estate Purchase or Rental - Applicants must commit to retaining an immovable residence in Malta for a minimum time period of five years. This can be done by either:
3. Bonds Investment - Applicants must make an investment of 150,000 Euro worth of Government approved financial instruments to be held for at least five years. The securities may also be liquidated after a five year holding period.

Malta Residence by Investment Programme

For assistance in applying for the Malta Residency by Investment programme - Malta Permanent Residence & Visa Programme (MRVP), eligibility criteria, and how our Immigration Consultants can assist you, and how to buy a Cyprus Property, click on the following VisaConnect website page:
Malta coastline


MALTA CITIZENSHIP BY INVESTMENT REQUIREMENTS (INDIVIDUAL INVESTOR PROGRAMME) IN 2018

Registered Migration Agents Member of American Immigration Lawyers Association MIA Licensed New Zealand Immigration Advisers UK OISC Immigration Adviser Qualified Education Agents