EB-5投资移民计划

EB5 IMMIGRANT INVESTOR PROGRAM (GREEN CARD)

EB-5 Green Card

EB-5 Program - United States

The EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program, administered by the US Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) allows Investors, their spouses and unmarried children under 21 years to apply for High Net Worth Immigration to the United States and obtain a green card (permanent residence) if they:
The EB-5 visa was created by Congress in 1990, as a means to stimulate the U.S. economy through job creation and capital investment by foreign investors. Moreover, In 1992, Congress created the Immigrant Investor Program, also known as the Regional Center Program.

EB-5 Job Creation Requirements

Direct jobs - actual identifiable jobs for qualified employees located within the commercial enterprise into which the EB-5 investor has directly invested his or her capital.

Indirect jobs - those jobs shown to have been created collaterally or as a result of capital invested in a commercial enterprise affiliated with a regional center by an EB-5 investor. A foreign investor may only use the indirect job calculation if affiliated with a regional center.

Capital Investment Requirements

US EB-5 Investment

The required Minimum Investments are:

EB-5 - Benefits

EB-5 Investor

The benefits of investing in EB-5 Projects, as offered by our USCIS approved Regional Centers are:

EB-5 Application Process

EB-5 Visa US

An application for an EB-5 must comply with the following steps:

1. File Form I-526 - Petition by Alien Entrepreneur. Note that our Regional Centers have a better than 99% approval rate on I-526 petitions, which is significantly higher than the nation USCIS average of 89%.

2. Approval of Form I-526 petition - need to file either of the following:
3. Once the Form I-485 is approved, the Investor and his family will be granted conditional permanent residence for a 2 year period.

4. File Form I-829 - Petition by Entrepreneur to Remove Conditions, 90 days before the two-year anniversary of the granting of the EB-5 investor’s conditional resident status (Green Card).

5. USCIS Approves Form I-829 petition - the conditions will be removed from the EB-5 applicant’s status and the EB-5 investor and derivative family members will be allowed to permanently live and work in the United States.

EB-5 Projects

To see our current EB-5 Project (s), open for investment, through our Regional Centers, in 2018, please click on the link below:

EB-5 IMMIGRANT INVESTOR PROGRAM IN 2018

10 BENEFITS OF THE EB-5 IMMIGRANT INVESTOR PROGRAM!

Registered Migration Agents Member of American Immigration Lawyers Association MIA Licensed New Zealand Immigration Advisers OISC Qualified Education Agents