中国Z工作签证和外商独立注册协助
 Share This Page:

CHINA Z WORK VISA AND WFOE REGISTRATION ASSISTANCE


China Z Work Visa Assistance

What is the China Z Work Visa?

The 'Z' visa is a work visa allowing foreigners, aged between 18 to 60 years, to go to China for a paid job offer or commercial entertainment performances. The duration of stay is 30 days, single entry (000) from date of arrival in China, during this time you must apply for a 'Temporary Residence Permit' for a minimum of 90 days to a maximum of 5 years.

China Z Work Visa Application - Documents

China Z Work Visa

To make an application for a China Z Visa, you must provide the following documents to your nearest Chinese Consulate or Visa Application Centre:

Provide 1 of the following 4 documents below:

1. Foreigners Work Permit - issued by Chinese government authorities for Human Resources and Social Security.

2. An approval document for commercial performances - issued by the Chinese government authorities for cultural affairs or an employment approval for foreign culture centers in China.

3. A "Notification Letter of Foreigner's Work Permit in the People's Republic of China" - issued by State Bureau of Foreign Experts or an authorized local Bureau of Foreign Experts.

4. Letter of Invitation to Foreigners for Offshore Petroleum Operations in China - issued by China National Offshore Oil Corporation.

How can VisaConnect assist you with the China Z Work Visa?

Our Specialist China Visa Consultants can assist and advise you with the following Z Work visa services:

VisaConnect's Other Relevant Services

China Temporary Residence Permit       Authentication for Diploma Certificate

VisaConnect's China Consultants offer the following additional relevant services:

1. Work Visa solution for Non-Bachelor degree applicants

2. Consular Authentication services for Non-Criminal Records

3. Authentication for Diploma Certificate - Submitted to China Embassy.

4. Global Commercial Insurance - specifically for foreigners.

5. House Rental service

6. Foreigner Social Insurance, Payroll and IIT Declaration

7. Allowance for Foreign High Level Talent - up to 10.5 million RMB.

Wholly Foreign Owned Enterprise (WFOE)

WFOE Certificate of Registration

The WFOE is the most popular form of business presence in China, with over 83% of foreigners choosing this form of business structure. The WFOE is a limited liability company wholly owned by the foreign investors. The main types of WFOE are as follows:

1. Manufacturing WFOE

2. Consultancy (or Service) WFOE.

3. Trading WFOE or Foreign-Invested Commercial Enterprise (FICE)

Advantages of the Wholly Foreign Owned Enterprise (WFOE)

The WFOE offers the following advantages for foreigners:

VisaConnect's WFOE and China Business services

China HR and Accounting services

Our Specialist China Consultants can assist you with the following WFOE and business services:

Registered Migration Agents Member of American Immigration Lawyers Association MIA Licensed New Zealand Immigration Advisers UK OISC Immigration Adviser Qualified Education Agents