中国Z工作签证和外商独立注册协助
 Share This Page:

CHINA Z WORK VISA AND WFOE REGISTRATION ASSISTANCE


China Z Work Visa Assistance

What is the China Z Work Visa?

The 'Z' visa is a work visa allowing foreigners, aged between 18 to 60 years, to go to China for a paid job offer or commercial entertainment performances. The duration of stay is 30 days, single entry (000) from date of arrival in China, during this time you must apply for a 'Temporary Residence Permit' for a minimum of 90 days to a maximum of 5 years.

China Z Work Visa Application - Documents

China Z Work Visa

To make an application for a China Z Visa, you must provide the following documents to your nearest Chinese Consulate or Visa Application Centre:

Provide 1 of the following 5 documents below:

1. Foreigners Employment Permit - issued by Chinese government authorities for Human Resources and Social Security.

2. Permit for Foreign Experts Working in China - issued by the State Bureau of Foreign Experts.

3. Registration Certificate of Resident Representative Offices

4. An approval document for commercial performances - issued by the Chinese government authorities for cultural affairs or an employment approval for foreign culture centers in China.

5. Letter of Invitation to Foreigners for Offshore Petroleum Operations in China - issued by China National Offshore Oil Corporation.

How can VisaConnect assist you with the China Z Work Visa?

Our Specialist China Visa Consultants can assist and advise you with the following Z Work visa services:

VisaConnect's Other Relevant Services

China Temporary Residence Permit       Authentication for Diploma Certificate

VisaConnect's China Consultants offer the following additional relevant services:

1. Work Visa solution for Non-Bachelor degree applicants

2. Consular Authentication services for Non-Criminal Records

3. Authentication for Diploma Certificate - Submitted to China Embassy.

4. Global Commercial Insurance - specifically for foreigners.

5. House Rental service

6. Foreigner Social Insurance, Payroll and IIT Declaration

7. Allowance for Foreign High Level Talent - up to 10.5 million RMB.

Wholly Foreign Owned Enterprise (WFOE)

WFOE Certificate of Registration

The WFOE is the most popular form of business presence in China, with over 83% of foreigners choosing this form of business structure. The WFOE is a limited liability company wholly owned by the foreign investors. The main types of WFOE are as follows:

1. Manufacturing WFOE

2. Consultancy (or Service) WFOE.

3. Trading WFOE or Foreign-Invested Commercial Enterprise (FICE)

Advantages of the Wholly Foreign Owned Enterprise (WFOE)

The WFOE offers the following advantages for foreigners:

VisaConnect's WFOE and China Business services

China HR and Accounting services

Our Specialist China Consultants can assist you with the following WFOE and business services:

Registered Migration Agents Member of American Immigration Lawyers Association MIA Licensed New Zealand Immigration Advisers UK OISC Immigration Adviser Qualified Education Agents