Visaconnect
Contact Us

Our Migration Agents and Lawyers at Visaconnect provide you with an assessment of your visa eligibility, and we respond to your questions and queries. We advise you whether you qualify or not and if you are eligible for a visa, then we inform you of the next steps.Visa Assessment for all temporary and permanent visa applications to Australia, United Kingdom and the United States.
Russia - Invitation Letter
We prepare Invitation Letters, which are required for the Russian Tourist or Business visa. We are a hosting Russian travel agency, registered with the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs and authorized to invite foreign citizens to the Russian Federation. We provide you with a opy or original standard Tourist Confirmation ("Podtverzdeniye") and a Tour Voucher, which is accepted by the Russian Consulate. Once approved, we email you the Russian Invitation Letter.
China - Invitation Letter
We are authorised to issue the Letter of Invitation for the Business visa for China. We provide you with a copy of the Invitation Letter, which is customized to your requirements and available for Single, Double or Multiple entry Business visas. The Invitation Letter is accepted by Chinese Consulates worldwide. The China Invitation Letters are processed in 24 hours. We email you the electronic Letter of Invitation for China for you to print out.
Kazakhstan - Invitation
We prepare Invitation Letters, which are required for the Kazakhstan Tourist or Business visa. We are a hosting Kazakhstan licensed travel agency, registered with the Kazakhstan Ministry of Foreign Affairs and authorized to invite foreign citizens to Kazakhstan. We provide you with a copy Letter of Invitation, which is accepted by the Kazakhstan Embassy.The Invitation Letter is usually approved in 4 or 5 working days.
Saudi Arabia - Invitation
We prepare Invitation Letters, which are required for the Saudi Business visa application. We are a hosting Saudi Arabian travel agency, registered with the Saudi Arabian Ministry of Foreign Affairs and authorised to issue Invitation Letters from the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs, as a copy Invitation, which is accepted by the Saudi Arabian Consulate. The Saudi Arabian Invitation Letters are processed in 5 - 7 working days.
Iran - Invitation Letter
We prepare Invitation Letters, which are required for the Iran Tourist visa application.We are a hosting Iranian licensed travel agency, registered with the Iranian Ministry of Foreign Affairs and authorized to invite foreign citizens to Iran. We provide you with a copy Letter of Invitation and Authorization Code, which is accepted by the Iranian Consulate. The Invitation Letter is mandatory for citizens of the UK and US for Tourism purposes.
Pakistan - Invitation
We prepare Invitation Letters, which are required for the Pakistan Tourist visa application. We partner with a Pakistan Tour Operator, registered with the Pakistan Government and authorized to invite foreign citizens to Pakistan for Tourism only. We provide you with a copy Letter of Invitation, the Pakistani Tour Operator's passport/CNIC copy and Company registration certificate copy which is accepted by the Pakistan Consulate.The Invitation Letter is usually approved in 2 to 3 working days.
Uzbekistan - Invitation
We prepare Invitation Letters, which are required for the Uzbekistan Tourist visa application. We are a hosting Uzbekistan licensed travel agency, registered with the Uzbekistan Ministry of Foreign Affairs and authorized to invite foreign citizens to Uzbekistan for Tourism only. We provide you with a copy Letter of Invitation, which is accepted by the Consular Section of the Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan.The Invitation Letter is usually approved in 10 working days.
Belarus - Invitation
We prepare Invitation Letters, which are required for the Belarus Tourist or Business visa application. We are a hosting Belarus Travel agency, registered as a Tourist company, with the Balarussian Authroities and authorized to invite foreign citizens to Belarus. We provide you with a copy Letter of Invitation, which is accepted by the Belarus Consulate.The Invitation Letter is usually approved in 2 working days.
Schengen Visa
The Schengen Visa is for Tourism or Business for eligible passport holders to travel to countries within the Schengen Area, which comprises 26 countries, and allows free movement of citizens within this Area, like a single country. We assist in preparing your documents for submission to the Consulate. Our assistance service takes 3 - 5 days.
Australia - Visitor Visa
The Visitor visa is an electronic visa with multiple entry granted for a stay in Australia of 3, 6 or 12 months for people who want to travel Australia as tourists, for business or to visit family. To apply for this visa, you must hold an eligible passport. The Government recommends that clients hold a passport valid for at least six months validity.
Bhutan - Tourist Visa
We are a licensed Bhutan Tour Operator, registered with the Tourism Council of Bhutan and authorized to invite foreign citizens to Bhutan. To visit Bhutan as a Tourist, you must pay the Daily Tariff for the duration of your stay in Bhutan, as fixed by the Government. Once you have paid the Daily tariff, we email you your Itinerary, including hotel and tours. Then, we apply for your Tourist visa, and email you the approved visa letter, for single entry, valid for your dates of visit only. The visa processing time is 5 to 8 working days.
Brazil - Tourist Visa
As Visa Agents, we apply for your Brazilian Tourist or Business visa, and submit your complete application to the Embassy of Brazil. Citizens of designated countries must aply for a Visa to Brazil, including: Australia, US, China and India. The processing time, once your documents are received by the Embassy of Brazil for the Tourist visa is 15 working days and 10 working days for the Business visa.
Vietnam - Visa On Arrival
We provide a fast online Visitor Visa On Arrival arrangement, and the visa is valid for 30 days visit. We are a fully licensed Vietnam tour operator. We work closely with the Vietnam Immigration Office. We help you avoid complicated procedures and bureaucracy. Avoids wasting time: no queues at airport and no Passport send-off to Embassy, save money, hassle-free visa. Easy and secure online payment.

E-Visa India
The India E-Tourist Visa is an electronic online visa for eligible passport holders to visit India for Tourism (visiting friends or family, sightseeing, holiday, medical treatment) or a casual business visit. There is no need to visit the Indian Consulate and queue for a visa, and your original passport and documents are not required. The E-Visa is a Single entry visa, which is valid for 30 days stay in India and can be issued up to 2 times per year.
E-Visa Azerbaijan
The E-Visa is a Single entry visa, valid for 30 days stay, and is for Tourism (Sightseeing, Visiting friends) or short Business visits (Expo, Meetings). We are an Azerbaijan Tour Operator, registered with the Azerbaijan Ministry of Foreign Affairs, authorized to invite foreign citizens to Azerbaijan The E-Visa is usually approved in 8 to 12 working days.
E-Visa Myanmar
The E-Visa Myanmar (Burma) allows eligible passport holders to visit Myanmar as a Tourist and stay for up to 28 days or for Business and stay up to 70 days. This is an electronic, single entry visa and there is no need to queue and apply to the Myanmar Embassy. The E-Visa is valid for 3 months (90 days) from the date of approval. The E-Visa is accepted at all International Airports and Land Border Checkpoints.
E-Visa Kenya
The Kenya E-Visa is an electronic online visa, Single entry, valid for 90 days stay for eligible passport holders to visit Kenya for Tourism, Transit (up to 72 hours stopover in Kenya) or for Business (meetings, expos). There is no need to visit the Kenyan Consulate and queue for a visa, and your original passport and documents are not required. The E-visa is approved in 2 working days.
E-Visa Bahrain
The Bahrain E-Visa is valid for 30 days from the date of visa approval. The E-Visa allows you to stay for 2 weeks in Bahrain. Note that British and Irish nationals can stay up to 3 months. The E-Visa can be used only once, for single entry. The Visa Conditions are: 1.Employment is not permitted. 2. You must be able to support yourself. 3. Your Passport must be valid for the length of time you will be in Bahrain.
E-Visa Turkey
The E-Visa for Turkey is an electronic endorsement that allows you single or multiple entry to Turkey. It replaces the sticker and stamp-type visas formerly issued at the border crossing. The E-Visa is only valid for Tourism or Business. For other purposes such as work or study, apply to the Turkish Embassy or Consulate. The E-visa is valid for 6 months (180 days) from the date of arrival in Turkey. Your stay in Turkey cannot exceed 90 days.
E-Visa Cambodia
The E-Visa is initially limited to 30 days stay in Cambodia, single entry only, from the date of arrival. The E-Visa is an electronic visa valid for 3 months for Tourists, starting from the date of issue. The E-Visa for the Kingdom of Cambodia means you do not have to visit the Cambodian Embassy to apply for your Visa. The e-visa application is an online application and the approval is electronic, by email. You do not need to submit any documents.
ETA Visa Sri Lanka
Travellers making Short Visits to Sri Lanka as a Tourist or for Business must obtain an ETA (Electronic Travel Authorization) prior to arrival. An ETA is similar to a Tourist visa for Sri Lanka but it is electronic. The ETA is initially limited to 30 days stay in Sri Lanka from the date of arrival, although it may be extended for up to 3 months. The ETA is valid for 6 months from the date of approval.




Home . About Us . Australia Visas . United Kingdom VisasUnited States Visas . EB5 Visa Program . Visa Assessment . Online E-Visas . Cyprus Citizenship . Malta Citizenship . Education Agent Service . Visaconnect's Blogs . Reviews of Visaconnect . Contact Us . Sitemap .
Copyright © 2002
www.visaconnect.com. Visaconnect Limited. All rights reserved. Australian Visas. US Visas. UK Visas.
Privacy Policy.